Untitled Document
Home Page
ContactsFAQ's
RegistrationTeamsTournaments
FormsLinksTrophy Case

Central Ohio Showtime 2014 Season

Welcome to the Central Ohio Showtime Website. Thanks to the over 600 boys and girls who registered for the 2014 Central Ohio Showtime season. Showtime will field a total of 34 teams this season.



7th Grade Kopyar - AAU 2014 Ohio AAU State Championship
2014 Central Ohio Showtime Fall League



Hosted at Reynoldsburg High School

Click Here for 2014 Team Numbers.

Click Here for 2014 Showtime Fall Schedule.

Click Here for 2014 Showtime Fall Rules.

1. There are NO high school boys divisions-full refunds will be sent.
2. Schedule will post late Wednesday, no games will start before 3:00pm. Latest games will tip-off at 7:10 pm.
3. High School Girls-10 teams, Middle School Girls-8 teams, Middle School Boys 5 teams (Would like to add one more)
4. Week 1-if possible bring a reversible jersey, Tshirts may not be ready due to late registrations.
5. Players registered as individuals have been assigned teams-find your name below.

Middle School Girls

1 Bomb Squad
2 Teays Valley-Captain
3 Showtime Magic
4 OLH-Doorman
5 Clutch
6 Showtime-Teagan Pipfer, Kelly Levering, Gina Santangelo, Jessica Nation, Melissa Walbom, Cache Palmer, Cummings, Betsie Merritt
7 Pink Hofmann (Coach Larry Hofmann)-Madelyn Hofmann, Grace Orians, Payton Orians, Malia Follmer, Lauren Bode, Gillian O'Rourke, Anna Gardner, Thap Anatha, Olivia Corley, Renia Rone
8 Blue Hardwick (Coach Scott Hardwick)-Reagan Davis, Molly Bursinger, Hattie Person, Aurielle Johnson, Lexie Nerone, Beth Hardwick, Charjae Brock, Savanah Childress

High School Girls

1 Team OH-Leo Brown
2 SMAC-Paris Settles
3 Fusion
4 Phoenix
5 Bomb Squad
6 Showtime Simpson
7 CCC-Joel Baker
8 CCC-Joe Fowler
9 Pink-Elizabeth Hicks, Marina Rarick, Morgan Horvath, Lauren Biehl, Gabby Burris, Alex Ronk, Maudiko Miller, Sadera Johnson, Lauren Hofer, Samantha Krafty
10 Blue-Sofia Simpson, Julia Kopp, Lauren Conley, Taryn Hammond, Holly Nation, Bre Sheppard, Vivian George, Sydney Hatch, Lydia Sanders, Sydney Williams

Middle School Boys

1 Showtime Kidney
2 BV Scowden
3 Barons Osbourne
4 All Ohio
5 Showtime Blue Hofmann-Coach Larry Hofmann, Jaxon Hofmann, Michael McGinnis, Guy Zimmerman, Kevin O'Mery, Logan Teegardin, Cole Metzler, Jack Fenton, Stone Foltz, Austin Corley, Gavin Smith

If you have additional questions please email Sam Krafty or John Feasel.